Programme Committee

Please note further members of the programme committee will be announced in due course.

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Ilkay Altintas University of California, San Diego
Malcolm Atkinson University of Edinburgh, School of Informatics
Peter Baumann Jacobs University
Paul Bonnington Monash University
Omar Boucelma Aix Marseille University
Shawn Bowers Gonzaga University
Tamas Budavari Johns Hopkins University
Kevin Burrage Queensland University of Technology
Kyle Chard University of Chicago
Peng Chen Facebook
Kum Won Cho KISTI
Sayeed Choudhury Johns Hopkins University
Andrea Clematis IMATI – CNR
Susumu Date Osaka University
Ewa Deelman University of Southern California
Gillian Elliot University of Otago
Ian Foster Argonne Nat Lab and University of Chicago
Geoffrey Fox Indiana University
Antonella Galizia Institute of Applied Mathematics and Information Technologies – National Research Council
Alberto Garcia Institut de Ciencia de Materials de Barcelona (ICMAB-CSIC)
Nils gentschen Felde LMU München
Romulo Goncalves Netherlands eScience Center
Madhusudhan Govindaraju SUNY Binghamton
Lutz Gross The University of Queensland
Dan Gunter LBNL
Daniel Halperin Google Inc.
Matti Heikkurinen MNM-Team, LMU
Thomas Heinis Imperial College London
James Hogan Queensland University of Technology
Sverker Holmgren Uppsala University
Jane Hunter The University of Queensland
Hai Jin Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Lennart Johnsson Univ of Houston
Matthew B. Jones University of California, Santa Barbara
Daniel S. Katz University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Arun Konagurthu Monash University
Manolis Koubarakis National and Kapodistrian University of Athens
Dieter Kranzlmüller LMU & LRZ Munich
Alberto Krone-Martins Universidade de Lisboa, CENTRA/FCUL
Erwin Laure KTH
Chen Li Monash University
Wouter Los University of Amsterdam
Gang Luo University of Washington
Tanu Malik DePaul University
Suresh Marru Indiana University
Marta Mattoso COPPE Federal University of Rio de Janeiro
Lukasz Miroslaw Microsoft
José Moreira University of Aveiro
Peter Murray-Rust University of Cambridge
Riccardo Murri Services and Support for Science IT, University of Zurich
Manish Parashar Rutgers University
Gilberto Pastorello Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Ron Perrott Oxford University
Beth Plale Indiana University
Thomas Poulet CSIRO
Ioan Raicu Illinois Institute of Technology
Mohan Ramamurthy Unidata and EarthCube Science Support Office, UCAR
Morris Riedel Juelich Supercomputing Centre
Tore Risch Uppsala University, Sweden
van der Mei Rob Centre for Mathematics and Computer Science
David Robey Oxford e-Research Centre
Jose RodriguesJr University of Sao Paulo
Paul Roe QUT
Yang Ruan Indiana University Bloomington
Bruno Schulze National Lab for Scientific Computing
Yogesh Simmhan Indian Institute of Science
Raül Sirvent Barcelona Supercomputing Center
Jiangning Song Monash University
Nigel Stanger University of Otago
Rick Stevens Argonne National Laboratory and University of Chicago
Achim Streit Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Germany
Domenico Talia University of Calabria
Jeff Tan IBM Research – Australia
Yoshio Tanaka AIST
Ian Taylor Cardiff University and University of Notre Dame
Douglas Thain University of Notre Dame
Blesson Varghese Queen’s University Belfast
David Walker Cardidd University
Fusheng Wang Stony Brook University
Claire Warwick Durham University
Paul Watson Newcastle University, UK
Nancy Wilkins-Diehr San Diego Supercomputer Center
Steven Young University of Oxford
Zhiming Zhao University of Amsterdam

Comments are closed